California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pectocarya heterocarpa - Chuckwalla pectocarya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Pectocarya penicillata var. heterocarpa

Mobile Version of this page