California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Paxistima myrsinites - Oregon boxwood

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Siskiyou Menzies Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Weed 96094
Outside California:
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Celastraceae

2017 David popp

2010 Lee Dittmann

2011 RT Hawke

2012 Jean Pawek
What plants grow with Paxistima myrsinites ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Pachystima myrsinites