California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Parthenocissus inserta - Woodbine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Monterey Rana Creek Restoration • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
Plumas Sierra Valley Farms  PROFILE 
Beckworth 96129
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Parthenocissus inserta Lifeform:
Vine, Shrub
Family:
Vitaceae
  Toxicity:
Oxalates, Dermatitis
  © Sherry Ballard 2004 California Academy of Sciences

Plant Communities:
Southern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Parthenocissus vitacea