California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Parnassia palustris var. montanensis - Mountain grass of parnassus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Parnassiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

New Names:
Parnassia palustris

Parent species:
Parnassia palustris

Synonyms:
Parnassia montanensis

Mobile Version of this page