California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Parietaria pensylvanica - Pennsylvania pellitory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Urticaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2015 Wynn Anderson

2015 Wynn Anderson

2009 Michael Charters

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Parietaria obtusa
Parietaria occidentalis
Parietaria pensylvanica var. obtusa

Mobile Version of this page