California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Parietaria judaica - Spreading pellitory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Urticaceae
Not Native

2012 Susan Schwartz

2010 Tommaso Sitzia

2010 Susan Schwartz

2010 Susan Schwartz

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Parietaria diffusa

Mobile Version of this page