California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Parietaria hespera var. hespera - Pellitory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Urticaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2005 Robert Sivinski

Russell Huddleston

2011 Neal Kramer

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Parietaria hespera

Synonyms:
Parietaria floridana

Mobile Version of this page