California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Parietaria hespera var. californica - California pellitory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Parietaria hespera var. californica Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Urticaceae
  © 2011 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Parietaria hespera

Synonyms:
Parietaria floridana