California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Papaver orientale - Oriental poppy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Mendocino Digging Dog  PROFILE 
Albion 95410 mail order
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Papaveraceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Papaver pseudo-orientale
Papaver pseudoorientale

Mobile Version of this page