California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Palafoxia arida var. arida - Desert needle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2011 Neal Kramer

2016 James Gonsman

2019 Matt Berger

2018 Steve Schoenig

Parent species:
Palafoxia arida

Synonyms:
Palafoxia linearis var. linearis

Mobile Version of this page