California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Paeonia californica - California peony

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
Other
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Paeoniaceae

2019 Aaron Echols

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2008 Gary A. Monroe
What plants grow with Paeonia californica ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Paeonia brownii ssp. californica

Mobile Version of this page