California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Packera werneriifolia - Hoary groundsel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Packera werneriifolia var. alpina
Senecio aureus var. werneriifolius
Senecio molinarius
Senecio muirii
Senecio saxosus var. toiyabensis
Senecio saxosus
Senecio werneriifolius var. alpinus
Senecio werneriifolius var. incertus
Senecio werneriifolius

Mobile Version of this page