California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Packera streptanthifolia var. streptanthifolia - Rocky mountain groundsel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2010 Steve Matson

2011 Steven Perry

2010 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Packera streptanthifolia

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Senecio streptanthifolius

Mobile Version of this page