California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Packera streptanthifolia - Rocky mountain groundsel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2010 Steve Matson

2011 Steven Perry

2010 Steve Matson

Related species:
Packera streptanthifolia var. streptanthifolia

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Packera cymbalarioides
Packera oodes
Packera streptanthifolia var. rubricaulis
Senecio acutidens
Senecio adamsii
Senecio aureus var. borealis
Senecio cymbalarioides var. borealis
Senecio cymbalarioides var. suksdorfii
Senecio cymbalarioides
Senecio fulgens
Senecio jonesii
Senecio laetiflorus
Senecio leonardii
Senecio longipetiolatus
Senecio oodes
Senecio pammelii
Senecio platylobus
Senecio rubricaulis
Senecio streptanthifolius var. borealis
Senecio streptanthifolius var. kluanei
Senecio streptanthifolius var. laetiflorus
Senecio streptanthifolius var. oodes
Senecio streptanthifolius var. rubricaulis
Senecio streptanthifolius var. wallowensis
Senecio streptanthifolius
Senecio subcuneatus
Senecio suksdorfii
Senecio wardii

Mobile Version of this page