California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Packera pseudaurea var. pseudaurea - Falsegold groundsel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2018 Susan McDougall

2018 Susan McDougall

Parent species:
Packera pseudaurea

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Senecio pauciflorus var. jucundulus
Senecio pseudaureus var. pseudaureus
Senecio pseudaureus

Mobile Version of this page