California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Packera pseudaurea - Falsegold groundsel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2007 Ram Vasudev

2012 Jean Pawek

2007 Ram Vasudev

Related species:
Packera pseudaurea var. pseudaurea

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Senecio pseudaureus

Mobile Version of this page