California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Packera indecora - Elegant groundsel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2013 Kirsten Bovee

2013 Kirsten Bovee

2013 Kirsten Bovee

2013 Kirsten Bovee

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Senecio indecorus
Senecio pauciflorus var. fallax

Mobile Version of this page