California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Packera eurycephala var. lewisrosei - Lewis' groundsel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2012 Lynn Robertson

2006 George W. Hartwell

2008 Roxanne Bittman

2004 Dean Wm. Taylor

Parent species:
Packera eurycephala

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Senecio eurycephalus var. lewisrosei
Senecio lewisrosei

Mobile Version of this page