California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oxytheca parishii var. abramsii - Abrams's oxytheca

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

New Names:
Acanthoscyphus parishii var. abramsii

Parent species:
Oxytheca parishii

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Eriogonum abramsii
Oxytheca abramsii
Oxytheca parishii ssp. abramsii

Mobile Version of this page