California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oxalis radicosa - Dwarf woodsorrel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Oxalidaceae
Not Native

2019 Talila Golan

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Oxalis corniculata var. sericea
Oxalis laxa
Oxalis simulans

Mobile Version of this page