California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Osmorhiza brachypoda - California sweet cicely

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2014 Steve Matson

2014 Neal Kramer

2005 Keir Morse

2005 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Southern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Osmorhiza brachypoda var. fraterna

Mobile Version of this page