California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Orthocarpus cuspidatus ssp. cryptanthus - Short flowered owl's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2017 Adam Chasey

2018 Cynthia Powell

2001 Jeff Abbas

2019 Mary Conway

Parent species:
Orthocarpus cuspidatus

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus copelandii var. cryptanthus

Mobile Version of this page