California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Orthocarpus cuspidatus ssp. copelandii - Copeland's owl's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2008 Matt Below

2000 Dianne Fristrom

2013 John Doyen

2000 Dianne Fristrom

Parent species:
Orthocarpus cuspidatus

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Subalpine Forest
Sagebrush Scrub
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus copelandii

Mobile Version of this page