California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Orobanche vallicola - Valley broom rape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2017 Jennifer Poore

2004 Brad Kelley

2002 Amy Wolitzer

2003 Dean Wm. Taylor

Synonyms:
Orobanche californica var. claremontensis

Mobile Version of this page