California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana - Louisiana broomrape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Aphyllon arenosum
Conopholis ludoviciana
Myzorrhiza ludoviciana
Orobanche ludoviciana var. genuina
Orobanche multiflora var. arenosa

Mobile Version of this page