California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Orobanche corymbosa - Flat topped broom rape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2017 TJ Tutt

2014 E Knight

2011 Aaron E. Sims

2005 Steve Matson

New Names:
Aphyllon corymbosum

Synonyms:
Orobanche californica var. corymbosa

Mobile Version of this page