California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Orobanche californica ssp. grayana - Gray's california broom rape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (parasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2014 Kirsten Bovee

2006 George W. Hartwell

2003 Martin J. Lenz

2014 Kirsten Bovee

New Names:
Aphyllon californicum ssp. grayanum

Parent species:
Orobanche californica

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Coastal Strand
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Orobanche californica var. grayana
Orobanche grayana var. grayana
Orobanche grayana

Mobile Version of this page