California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Orobanche californica ssp. californica - Broomrape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (parasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2017 David Greenberger

2016 Andrea Pickart

2014 John Doyen

2009 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Aphyllon californicum ssp. californicum

Parent species:
Orobanche californica

Synonyms:
Myzorrhiza californica
Orobanche grayana var. nelsonii
Orobanche grayana var. violacea

Mobile Version of this page