California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oreostemma peirsonii - Peirson's aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Aster peirsonii

Mobile Version of this page