California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oreocarya roosiorum - bristlecone cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson
California Listing:

CR - 07/82

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Cryptantha roosiorum

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo

Mobile Version of this page