California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Opuntia wigginsii - Wiggins's cholla

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae
CNPS Rarity:
3.3

2004 James M. Andre

2010 Malia Volke

2010 Thomas Stoughton

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Opuntia Xwigginsii

Mobile Version of this page