California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Opuntia polyacantha var. hystricina - Grizzlybear pricklypear

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae

Gerald and Buff Corsi 2014 California Academy of Sciences

Gerald and Buff Corsi 2014 California Academy of Sciences

Gerald and Buff Corsi 2014 California Academy of Sciences

Gerald and Buff Corsi © 2014 California Academy of Sciences

Parent species:
Opuntia polyacantha

Synonyms:
Opuntia erinacea var. hystricina
Opuntia hystricina

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono

Mobile Version of this page