California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Opuntia Xvaseyi - Vasey's prickly pear

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Cactaceae

2010 Zoya Akulova

2010 Zoya Akulova

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2000 Joseph Dougherty/ecology.org

Cultivars:
Opuntia Xvaseyi 'Carl Wolf'

Synonyms:
Opuntia covillei
Opuntia littoralis var. austrocalifornica
Opuntia littoralis var. vaseyi
Opuntia occidentalis var. covillei
Opuntia occidentalis var. vaseyi
Opuntia vaseyi

Mobile Version of this page