California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ophioglossum pusillum - Northern adder's tongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern (rhizomatous)
Family:
Ophioglossaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2019 Matt Berger

2004 Dean Wm. Taylor

2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ophioglossum vulgatum var. alaskanum
Ophioglossum vulgatum var. pseudopodum
Ophioglossum vulgatum

Mobile Version of this page