California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oenothera villosa ssp. villosa - Hairy evening primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native

2012 Aaron Arthur

2015 Barry Breckling

2012 Aaron Arthur

Parent species:
Oenothera villosa

Synonyms:
Oenothera albinervis
Oenothera biennis var. canescens
Oenothera canovirens
Oenothera depressa
Oenothera strigosa ssp. canovirens
Oenothera villosa ssp. canovirens

Mobile Version of this page