California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oenothera speciosa - Mexican evening primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Environmental Seed Producers  PROFILE 
Lompoc 93438 wholesale seeds
San Diego Evergreen Nursery  PROFILE 
San Diego 92110
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Nevada Peaceful Valley Garden Supply  PROFILE 
Grass Valley 95945
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Not Native

2016 Jeff Elman

2018 Rachelle Gray

2008 Ron Thomas

2010 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Hartmannia speciosa
Oenothera delessertiana
Oenothera speciosa var. childsii

Mobile Version of this page