California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oenothera primiveris ssp. primiveris - Yellow desert evening primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2015 Wynn Anderson

2015 Wynn Anderson

2015 Wynn Anderson

2015 Wynn Anderson

New Names:
Oenothera primiveris

Parent species:
Oenothera primiveris

Synonyms:
Oenothera primiveris ssp. caulescens
Oenothera primiveris var. caulescens

Mobile Version of this page