California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oenothera primiveris - Yellow desert evening primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2005 Robert Sivinski

2015 Wynn Anderson

2014 Christopher L. Christie

2005 James M. Andre
What plants grow with Oenothera primiveris ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Related species:
Oenothera primiveris ssp. primiveris

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Oenothera primiveris ssp. bufonis
Oenothera primiveris ssp. primiveris

Mobile Version of this page