California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oenothera deltoides ssp. deltoides - Desert lantern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2017 Diane Etchison

2012 Neal Kramer

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

Parent species:
Oenothera deltoides

Synonyms:
Oenothera deltoides var. cineracea
Oenothera deltoides var. deltoides
Oenothera deltoides var. typica
Oenothera kleinii

Mobile Version of this page