California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oenothera deltoides ssp. cognata - Desert lantern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2019 Dee Shea Himes

2017 Adam Chasey

2017 Adam Chasey

2004 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

Parent species:
Oenothera deltoides

Synonyms:
Oenothera deltoides var. cognata

Mobile Version of this page