California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oenothera canescens - Spotted evening primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Gaurella canescens

Mobile Version of this page