California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oenothera californica ssp. californica - California evening primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2015 John Doyen

2003 Lynn Watson

2005 Brent Miller

2005 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Oenothera californica

Synonyms:
Oenothera californica var. glabrata

Mobile Version of this page