California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nymphoides peltata - Water fringe

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Menyanthaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Not Native

2001 CDFA

2011 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Limnanthemum peltatum
Nymphoides nymphaeoides

Mobile Version of this page