California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nothocalais troximoides - False agoseris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2006 Steve Matson

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2017 John Doyen

2018 Susan McDougall

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland
Northern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Microseris troximoides
Scorzonella troximoides

Mobile Version of this page