California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nicotiana quadrivalvis var. wallacei - Wallace's tobacco

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Solanaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Parent species:
Nicotiana quadrivalvis

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Nicotiana bigelovii var. wallacei