California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nestotus stenophyllus - Narrowleaf mock goldenweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

1998 Dan Post

2009 Matt Below

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Haplopappus stenophyllus
Stenotus stenophyllus

Mobile Version of this page