California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nemophila pedunculata - Meadow nemophila

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2011 Barry Breckling

2010 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Nemophila alata
Nemophila exigua
Nemophila sepulta

Mobile Version of this page