California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nemophila parviflora var. austiniae - Rebecca austin's nemophila

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2005 Norman Jensen

2014 John Doyen

2014 John Doyen

2005 Norman Jensen

Parent species:
Nemophila parviflora

Synonyms:
Nemophila parviflora var. austinae

Mobile Version of this page