California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nemophila menziesii var. menziesii - Baby blue eyes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2012 Giselle Block

2008 Keir Morse

2017 Adam Chasey

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Nemophila menziesii

Synonyms:
Nemophila menziesii ssp. insignis
Nemophila menziesii ssp. menziesii
Nemophila menziesii var. discoidalis
Nemophila menziesii var. venosa
Nemophila venosa

Mobile Version of this page