California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nemophila menziesii var. integrifolia - Baby blue eyes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

(C) 2019 Alexander S. Kunz

2013 Keir Morse

2013 Keir Morse

2013 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Nemophila menziesii

Synonyms:
Nemophila menziesii ssp. australis
Nemophila menziesii ssp. integrifolia
Nemophila menziesii var. annulata
Nemophila menziesii var. incana
Nemophila menziesii var. intermedia
Nemophila menziesii var. minima
Nemophila menziesii var. rotata
Nemophila rotata

Mobile Version of this page